115 Raven PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4H8
115 Raven PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4H8
115 Raven PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4H8
115 Raven PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4H8
115 Raven PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4H8
115 Raven PL, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4H8
See all 21 photos

$125,000

$139,000

10.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

538 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $125,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 538 sqft

Price per Sqft $232

Subdivision Thickwood

MLS® Listing ID A2298098

Sold Date 05/20/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1977

Annual Tax Amount $854

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,160 Sqft

Acres 0.05

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Located in the heart of the established Lower Thickwood neighborhood, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome represents a premier opportunity for first-time buyers and investors to build instant equity. The property's standout feature is the complete absence of condo fees, offering the rare freedom of full ownership and lower monthly overhead. Inside, the home boasts a functional and bright layout featuring vinyl windows and durable laminate and lino flooring. The main floor offers a sun-filled living area and a practical kitchen that leads directly to a partially fenced yard with convenient access to rear lane parking. Ideally situated just minutes from local schools, grocery stores, and public transit, this home combines a high-potential "fixer-upper" canvas with an quiet location. Schedule your private viewing today to explore the possibilities of this affordable equity-builder.

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Nw

Zoning R3

Direction SW

Rooms

Basement Other

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters, See Remarks

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Linoleum, Vinyl

Appliance None

Laundry In Unit

Exterior

Parking Features Outside, Rear Drive, Stall

Fence Partial