276 Bussieres DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1T3
276 Bussieres DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1T3
276 Bussieres DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1T3
276 Bussieres DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1T3
276 Bussieres DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1T3
276 Bussieres DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1T3
See all 37 photos

$607,000

$619,900

2.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,133 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $607,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,133 sqft

Price per Sqft $284

Subdivision Timberlea

MLS® Listing ID A2299477

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1997

Annual Tax Amount $2,914

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,216 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Welcome to 276 Bussieres Drive, a Captivating Residence Nestled near Enchanting Walking Trails. This Remarkable Home not only Exudes Elegance but also Boasts a coveted LEGAL SUITE, offering an Attractive source of Supplementary income. Situated in the Highly Sought-after Bs neighbourhood, this Dwelling has Undergone Comprehensive updates that redefine Modern Living.

As you Step inside, you're Greeted by Double French doors that lead to a Refined Formal living room and dining area. Gleaming hardwood floors grace this space, and a window offers Panoramic views of the Lush Backyard. The Kitchen is a Masterpiece, Renovated to cater to Culinary Enthusiasts. Adorned with Contemporary gray cabinets, Quartz countertops, and an array of drawers, it's a Chef's Haven. Indulge in the Convenience of a double wall oven, a smart 3' induction stove top, and an Expansive breakfast bar. Adjacent to the kitchen, a den with a fireplace adds to the charm. The main floor is further enhanced by a powder room and a functional mudroom replete with cabinets and a broom closet. This leads to the Oversized Double-Car heated garage, equipped with a wash sink and ample storage.

Journeying upstairs, discover three Generously sized bedrooms, including a Primary suite with Brand new flooring that easily accommodates a King size bed and additional furnishings. A walk-in closet and a Spa-like ensuite amplify its allure, offering the opportunity to witness the Northern Lights and starlit nights from the comfort of your bed. A family room, currently repurposed as a game/media haven with a pool table, can effortlessly be transformed into a fourth bedroom. An Exquisite 4-piece main bathroom and a convenient laundry room round out this level.